5982 Baxter Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5982 Baxter Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $241,744, approximately $106 per square foot. 5982 Baxter Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $17,162 | $4,000 | $13,162 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $24,806 | $6,000 | $18,806 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $24,806 | $6,000 | $18,806 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $24,806 | $6,000 | $18,806 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $24,806 | $6,000 | $18,806 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $23,997 | $6,000 | $17,997 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $23,997 | $6,000 | $17,997 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $23,997 | $6,000 | $17,997 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $23,997 | $6,000 | $17,997 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $23,997 | $6,000 | $17,997 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $23,807 | $6,000 | $17,807 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $23,807 | $6,000 | $17,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map