5982 Burchell Ave San Jose, CA 95120
Almaden Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,161,000 - $2,584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5982 Burchell Ave, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,365,604, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 5982 Burchell Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Mcmahon William F and Mcmahon Linda D
Bought by
Mcmahon Trust and Mcmahon Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $127,981 | $30,920 | $97,061 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $125,472 | $30,314 | $95,158 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $123,013 | $29,720 | $93,293 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $120,602 | $29,138 | $91,464 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $118,238 | $28,567 | $89,671 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $117,027 | $28,275 | $88,752 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $114,733 | $27,721 | $87,012 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $112,484 | $27,178 | $85,306 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $110,280 | $26,646 | $83,634 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $108,119 | $26,124 | $81,995 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $106,496 | $25,732 | $80,764 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $104,410 | $25,228 | $79,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map