NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5984 Dick Elliott Rd Bryan, TX 77808

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $818,000

1.01 Acres
$531,023 Price per Acre
43,996 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,106 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Open Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of March 2022

Beautiful country living with an oversized 40x40 barn on the property with large porches. This 1 acre piece of land is located in a peaceful
environment with great views of the surrounding properties. The acre lot is in the middle of a great community, With clear views of golden sunrises, and wildlife surrounding you. Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily McKean

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0632830 Listed on: 02/04/2022

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Paulson

Dogwood Realty License #0614942

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 113849

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Highway 21 east to Wixon Valley, turn left on FM 2776. Follow FM 2776 5 miles to a right on FM 974(Tabor Rd), take the first left on Dick Elliot Rd, property is on the right,
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential, Recreational

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Trees Large Size, Trees, Open Space
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Municipal Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Navarro Elementary
  • High School: Rudder High School
  • Junior High Dist: Bryan
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sam Rayburn Intermediate School,Davila Middle Scho

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43996.0
  • Parcel #: 113849
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
List Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$536,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.12%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,494
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,839

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
List Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.91%
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Reynaga Juan and Reynaga Martha
Bought by
John Clay Little

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Knapp Cory J and Knapp Tanya L
Bought by
Reynaga Juan and Reynaga Martha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kerry Nicholas $128,000
Previous Owner Summerlin Heath Rand $82,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Sold -- -- --
02/27/2022 02/27/22 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 For Sale $165,000 -13.1% --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $189,900 -- --
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,944 $401,588 $37,827 $363,761
2024 $2,944 $212,312 $38,330 $173,982
2023 $2,944 $238,914 $35,508 $203,406
2022 $2,821 $177,277 $32,280 $144,997
2021 $4,127 $235,226 $25,225 $210,001
2020 $2,973 $165,383 $25,225 $140,158
2019 $2,816 $151,810 $22,670 $129,140
2018 $373 $20,150 $20,150 $0
2017 $375 $20,150 $20,150 $0
2016 $282 $15,130 $15,130 $0
2015 $308 $15,130 $15,130 $0
2014 $308 $17,160 $17,160 $0

MLS Number: 22002336

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 113849

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.