5984 N Tischer Rd Duluth, MN 55804
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5984 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $260,863, approximately $228 per square foot. 5984 N Tischer Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Robarge Steven G and Robarge Nancy B
Bought by
Robarge Steven G and Robarge Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Robert and Jackson John R
Bought by
Robarge Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robarge Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Robarge Steve | $60,000 | Slctc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,586 | $218,600 | $78,400 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $216,400 | $78,400 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $213,300 | $75,300 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $168,000 | $49,400 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $157,400 | $44,000 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $157,400 | $44,000 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $157,400 | $44,000 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $147,700 | $42,700 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $85,300 | $37,900 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $77,100 | $36,000 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $77,100 | $36,000 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map