5985 Estes St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,655 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5985 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $609,914, approximately $362 per square foot. 5985 Estes St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Ishman Lloydene Patricia
Bought by
Leavenworth Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Ishman Lloydene Patricia
Bought by
Ishman Lloydene Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavenworth Rebecca S | $185,000 | Security Title | |
| Ishman Lloydene Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $34,340 | $13,362 | $20,978 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $35,226 | $16,930 | $18,296 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $35,226 | $16,930 | $18,296 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $27,054 | $12,455 | $14,599 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $27,832 | $12,813 | $15,019 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $24,679 | $10,392 | $14,287 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $24,679 | $10,392 | $14,287 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $22,741 | $6,550 | $16,191 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $22,741 | $6,550 | $16,191 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $17,933 | $5,539 | $12,394 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $17,933 | $5,539 | $12,394 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $14,639 | $4,872 | $9,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map