6005 Estes St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,981 - $558,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $531,745, approximately $531 per square foot. 6005 Estes St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $28,550 | $13,183 | $15,367 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $29,519 | $16,608 | $12,911 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $29,519 | $16,608 | $12,911 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $23,948 | $12,289 | $11,659 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $24,637 | $12,643 | $11,994 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $21,267 | $9,848 | $11,419 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $21,267 | $9,848 | $11,419 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $18,786 | $6,596 | $12,190 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $18,786 | $6,596 | $12,190 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $14,478 | $5,539 | $8,939 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $14,478 | $5,539 | $8,939 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $11,415 | $4,872 | $6,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map