5985 Export Boro St Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $98,202 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5985 Export Boro St, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $128,551, approximately $116 per square foot. 5985 Export Boro St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Torri Ryan and Torri David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of The County Of Westmoreland
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Rose Carol A
Bought by
Rose Dale A and Rose Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torri Ryan | $15,100 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $2,822 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Dale A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,216 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2025 | $1,185 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2018 | $988 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2017 | $968 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2016 | $948 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2015 | $948 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
| 2014 | $942 | $7,680 | $770 | $6,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map