599 Mather Ave Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $239,424 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Mather Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $274,606, approximately $166 per square foot. 599 Mather Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Michael Bertucci and Michael Rhonda
Bought by
Byce Matthew M and Byce Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$118,772
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Solberg Roger A and Solberg Ruth A
Bought by
Bertucci Michael and Bertucci Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byce Matthew M | $144,000 | -- | |
| Bertucci Michael | $140,000 | -- |