599 Ridgewood Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $601,090 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Ridgewood Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $620,023, approximately $398 per square foot. 599 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Peter Charles L
Bought by
Cottier Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,052
Interest Rate
5.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Lee Henry G
Bought by
Cottier Susan A and Peter Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottier Susan A | $63,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Cottier Susan A | $167,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cottier Susan A | $131,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottier Susan A | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $351,760 | $93,200 | $258,560 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $344,864 | $91,373 | $253,491 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $338,103 | $89,582 | $248,521 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $331,475 | $87,826 | $243,649 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $324,976 | $86,104 | $238,872 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $321,645 | $85,222 | $236,423 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $315,339 | $83,551 | $231,788 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $309,157 | $81,913 | $227,244 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $303,096 | $80,307 | $222,789 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $297,154 | $78,733 | $218,421 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $292,692 | $77,551 | $215,141 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $286,959 | $76,032 | $210,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map