599 W M St Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 W M St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $287,188, approximately $427 per square foot. 599 W M St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Mellott James I and Mellott Mona L
Bought by
Mellott Shelly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,473
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellott Shelly G | $81,839 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mellott Shelly G | $47,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |