5991 Cooper Rd Westerville, OH 43081
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $695,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5991 Cooper Rd, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $608,461, approximately $166 per square foot. 5991 Cooper Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huber Ridge Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Buoni Frank Michael
Bought by
Buoni Frank Michael and Frank Michael Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,340
Outstanding Balance
$143,786
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Buoni Frank M and Buoni Frank
Bought by
Buoni Frank Michael and The Frank Michael Buoni Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Buoni Erin
Bought by
Buoni Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Lint Gerald R and Lint Karen E
Bought by
Buoni Frank and Buoni Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1991
Bought by
Lint Gerald R and Lint Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buoni Frank Michael | -- | Stewart Tit | |
| Buoni Frank Michael | -- | Stewart Tit | |
| Buoni Frank Michael | -- | -- | |
| Buoni Frank | -- | -- | |
| Buoni Frank | $286,000 | Professional Closing Title A | |
| Lint Gerald R | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buoni Frank Michael | $225,340 | |
| Closed | Buoni Frank | $271,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $166,920 | $29,930 | $136,990 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $166,920 | $29,930 | $136,990 |
| 2023 | $8,117 | $166,920 | $29,930 | $136,990 |
| 2022 | $8,683 | $136,290 | $15,330 | $120,960 |
| 2021 | $8,768 | $136,290 | $15,330 | $120,960 |
| 2020 | $8,738 | $136,290 | $15,330 | $120,960 |
| 2019 | $8,472 | $126,070 | $12,250 | $113,820 |
| 2018 | $8,226 | $126,070 | $12,250 | $113,820 |
| 2017 | $8,305 | $126,070 | $12,250 | $113,820 |
| 2016 | $8,153 | $112,910 | $34,090 | $78,820 |
| 2015 | $8,170 | $112,910 | $34,090 | $78,820 |
| 2014 | $8,177 | $112,910 | $34,090 | $78,820 |
| 2013 | $4,288 | $118,860 | $35,875 | $82,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map