5995 Baldwin Corners Rd Cincinnatus, NY 13040
Estimated Value: $135,022 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5995 Baldwin Corners Rd, Cincinnatus, NY 13040 and is currently estimated at $163,756, approximately $91 per square foot. 5995 Baldwin Corners Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Cincinnatus Elementary School, Cincinnatus Middle School, and Cincinnatus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $83,500 | $10,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $83,500 | $10,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $83,500 | $10,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $83,500 | $10,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,500 | $10,000 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,500 | $10,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map