5995 County Road 141 Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5995 County Road 141, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $599,859, approximately $367 per square foot. 5995 County Road 141 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Stride Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
John W Mcdowall Ret
Bought by
Massmann Christopher W and Massmann Jenny S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
M. W. and M. Cheryl
Bought by
Sue William and Sue Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Harren Family 2004 Revocable Trust
Bought by
John M Mcdowall Revocable Trust and Cheryl M Mcdowall Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massmann Christopher W | $72,000 | -- | |
| Sue William | $72,000 | -- | |
| John M Mcdowall Revocable Trust | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $578,800 | $117,500 | $461,300 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $568,600 | $109,300 | $459,300 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $558,100 | $107,600 | $450,500 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $406,400 | $91,000 | $315,400 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $406,400 | $91,000 | $315,400 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $394,800 | $91,000 | $303,800 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $364,600 | $91,000 | $273,600 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $82,400 | $82,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map