5995 Measels Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $100,495 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5995 Measels Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $137,374, approximately $357 per square foot. 5995 Measels Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Charles Clark
Bought by
Mccrory Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrory Herman | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $2,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $2,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $336 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $2,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map