59976 Beth Ave Warroad, MN 56763
Estimated Value: $398,205 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59976 Beth Ave, Warroad, MN 56763 and is currently estimated at $429,801, approximately $220 per square foot. 59976 Beth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Warroad Elementary School, Angle Inlet Elementary School, and Warroad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Bought by
Erickson Lyle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Lyle R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,166 | $390,100 | $87,400 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $393,300 | $87,400 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $408,800 | $87,400 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $6,011 | $344,700 | $69,900 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $199,200 | $69,900 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $135,500 | $69,900 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $116,700 | $50,800 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map