5A Clement Cir Unit 5A Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,739,181
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5A Clement Cir Unit 5A, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,445,045, approximately $733 per square foot. 5A Clement Cir Unit 5A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, St Peter School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Clement Circle Int and Taylor
Bought by
Bruce J Beach T and Beach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
5 Clement Circle Rt and Louis
Bought by
Clement Circle Int and Adams
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Louis Gloria
Bought by
5 Clement Circle Rt and Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
5 Clement Circle Rt and Louis
Bought by
Louis Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Louis Gloria
Bought by
5 Clement Circle Rt and Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Callimanopulos Dominique
Bought by
Louis Gloria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area