9 Clement Cir Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,583,000 - $4,821,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$1,229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Clement Cir, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $4,226,667, approximately $1,229 per square foot. 9 Clement Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, St Peter School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,639 | $4,667,600 | $2,299,000 | $2,368,600 |
| 2024 | $26,922 | $4,547,600 | $2,280,600 | $2,267,000 |
| 2023 | $25,050 | $4,274,700 | $2,271,400 | $2,003,300 |
| 2022 | $23,219 | $3,922,200 | $2,169,800 | $1,752,400 |
| 2021 | $23,279 | $3,979,400 | $2,129,200 | $1,850,200 |
| 2020 | $21,793 | $3,790,000 | $2,037,700 | $1,752,300 |
| 2019 | $20,008 | $3,368,400 | $1,716,400 | $1,652,000 |
| 2018 | $20,648 | $3,282,700 | $1,707,600 | $1,575,100 |
| 2017 | $20,329 | $3,132,400 | $1,628,400 | $1,504,000 |
| 2016 | $19,627 | $2,807,900 | $1,408,400 | $1,399,500 |
| 2015 | $20,081 | $2,567,900 | $1,320,300 | $1,247,600 |
| 2014 | $21,286 | $2,540,100 | $1,285,100 | $1,255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map