5S446 Radcliff Rd Naperville, IL 60563
Peach Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $944,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5S446 Radcliff Rd, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $838,064, approximately $364 per square foot. 5S446 Radcliff Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steeple Run Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Mccarroll Daniel and Mccarroll Mary Ann
Bought by
Yang Hao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,200
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Cornett Mark W and Cornett Margaret S
Bought by
Mccarroll Daniel and Mccarroll Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Hao | $443,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarroll Daniel | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Hao | $354,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,894 | $204,819 | $75,461 | $129,358 |
| 2023 | $11,442 | $186,930 | $68,870 | $118,060 |
| 2022 | $10,904 | $178,030 | $65,590 | $112,440 |
| 2021 | $10,453 | $171,300 | $63,110 | $108,190 |
| 2020 | $10,227 | $168,230 | $61,980 | $106,250 |
| 2019 | $9,916 | $160,950 | $59,300 | $101,650 |
| 2018 | $9,922 | $160,950 | $59,300 | $101,650 |
| 2017 | $8,364 | $159,340 | $57,300 | $102,040 |
| 2016 | $8,130 | $153,580 | $55,230 | $98,350 |
| 2015 | $7,957 | $144,630 | $52,010 | $92,620 |
| 2014 | $8,357 | $147,580 | $53,070 | $94,510 |
| 2013 | $7,808 | $116,780 | $53,200 | $63,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map