6 1st St Gorham, NH 03581
Estimated Value: $176,895 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 1st St, Gorham, NH 03581 and is currently estimated at $189,974, approximately $183 per square foot. 6 1st St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Edward Fenn Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Bought by
Anderson Dennis M and Anderson Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Dennis M | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Dennis M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $167,170 | $37,800 | $129,370 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $127,600 | $22,000 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $127,600 | $22,000 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $127,600 | $22,000 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $65,700 | $12,200 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $65,700 | $12,200 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $65,700 | $12,200 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $65,700 | $12,200 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $65,700 | $12,200 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2010 | $2,373 | $99,100 | $16,100 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map