2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 4th Ave, Ware, MA 01082. 6 4th Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $37,100 | $27,000 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $558 | $34,200 | $25,400 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $551 | $31,900 | $22,800 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $569 | $29,400 | $21,100 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $511 | $25,300 | $18,900 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $493 | $23,900 | $17,800 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $459 | $22,700 | $17,800 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $414 | $20,000 | $15,500 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $471 | $22,700 | $17,800 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $459 | $22,700 | $17,800 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $446 | $22,700 | $17,800 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $634 | $34,600 | $17,900 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map