NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 89th St W Billings, MT 59106

Estimated Value: $760,671

Studio
-- Bath
4,125 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6 89th St W, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently priced at $760,671, approximately $184 per square foot. 6 89th St W is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Elder Grove Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Yellowstone Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Mountain Trading Llc
Bought by
Sabre Trading Llc
Current Estimated Value
$760,671

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Brey Jerry Lee
Bought by
Mountain Trading Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sabre Trading Llc -- None Listed On Document
Mountain Trading Llc -- None Listed On Document
Mountain Trading Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,063 $392,900 $77,123 $315,777
2024 $3,063 $288,600 $66,892 $221,708
2023 $2,866 $288,600 $66,892 $221,708
2022 $1,514 $133,814 $0 $0
2021 $1,180 $131,614 $0 $0
2020 $1,256 $128,580 $0 $0
2019 $1,229 $128,580 $0 $0
2018 $1,241 $129,819 $0 $0
2017 $877 $129,819 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.