6 Anthony Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $455,794 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Anthony Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $474,699, approximately $198 per square foot. 6 Anthony Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Farr William H and Farr Marion J
Bought by
Farr William H and Farr Nathan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr William H | -- | Flower City Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $294,300 | $46,700 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $294,300 | $46,700 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $294,300 | $46,700 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $8,542 | $294,300 | $46,700 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $8,530 | $229,800 | $41,500 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $7,768 | $229,800 | $41,500 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $7,313 | $229,800 | $41,500 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $7,451 | $229,800 | $41,500 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $229,800 | $41,500 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $7,313 | $229,800 | $41,500 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,800 | $41,500 | $188,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,800 | $41,500 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map