Seller's Agent in 2017
John Green
Green House R.E. Services
(781) 808-3700
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,196 - $768,000
GREAT INVESTMENT in this fully rented Three family~Many recent updates including windows, siding, gutters, roof, & gas heating systems in 2005~Off-Street parking~Private yard~Conveniently located to Rt. 290, Rt. 122, Rt. 9, and Rt. 146~Located 1/2 mile from Worcester Commuter Rail Station, 1 mile from Worcester Medical Center, 2 miles from Worcester Polytechnical Institute, blocks from Worcester Academy, and walking distance to downtown.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desouza Jefferson | $250,000 | -- | |
| Elias Jose | $205,000 | -- | |
| Elias Jose | $205,000 | -- | |
| Elias Jose | $205,000 | -- | |
| Carol Oconnor Irt | -- | -- | |
| Carol Oconnor Irt | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Carol | $225,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Carol | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desouza Jefferson | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elias Jose | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Carol | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Carol | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -6.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | For Sale | $300,000 | +46.3% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Sold | $205,000 | -4.6% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2013 01/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2012 09/19/12 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $634,500 | $58,900 | $575,600 |
| 2024 | $7,660 | $557,100 | $58,900 | $498,200 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $510,000 | $47,300 | $462,700 |
| 2022 | $6,388 | $420,000 | $37,800 | $382,200 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $354,400 | $30,300 | $324,100 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $311,800 | $30,400 | $281,400 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $244,400 | $30,000 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $226,600 | $30,000 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $208,200 | $30,000 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $190,200 | $24,600 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $190,200 | $24,600 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $190,200 | $24,600 | $165,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Green
Green House R.E. Services
(781) 808-3700
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gizely Guimaraes
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 614-0953
49 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian McShea
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 804-9389
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Cruz
Century 21 North East
(508) 769-3532
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72078175
APN: WORC-000004-000036-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.