6 Ash Cir Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ash Cir, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $239,017, approximately $147 per square foot. 6 Ash Cir is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Snavely Ronald L and Snavely Pamela
Bought by
Snavely Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Hills Judith V
Bought by
Snavely Ronald and Snavely Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Tammaro Michael and Tammaro Claudia
Bought by
Hills Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snavely Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Snavely Ronald | $107,000 | -- | |
| Hills Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $225,000 | $14,600 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $225,000 | $14,600 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $159,500 | $14,600 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $159,500 | $14,600 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $159,500 | $14,600 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $159,500 | $14,600 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $150,500 | $14,600 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $150,500 | $14,600 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $142,000 | $14,600 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $142,000 | $14,600 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,000 | $14,600 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $14,600 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map