NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Avian Way Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $555,000 - $613,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2015

Last sale price $300,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,899 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

Impeccable 3 bedroom 2 bath 2002 built Ranch in Summerfield Farms. A spacious open living room with gas fireplace and tray ceilings, formal dining room with wood floors. The master suite has plenty of closet space and attached bath. Attractive eat-in kitchen, with easy access to the picture perfect backyard to enjoy your summer evenings, entertaining. The fully fenced yard comes with in-ground heated salt water spa/pool, an attractive deck area with awning, shed, built in sprinkler system and lots of landscaping. A full poured basement and attached garage. this is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Thompson

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10301222678 Listed on: 05/13/2015

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Geraldine Andolina

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40AN0161532

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,209

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x246
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-116-190-0001-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,209

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Builder Model: Marrano Elite
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: William to Avian home on right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.4
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-116-190-0001-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X246
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9209.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Hunt Michael D and Hunt Deborah A
Bought by
Priola Stephen and Priola Virginia M
Seller's Agent
Jerry Thompson
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Geraldine Andolina
Century 21 North East
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.91%
Current Estimated Value
$579,608

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$279,608
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,569
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,039

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
The Marrano/Marc Equity Corp
Bought by
Hunt Michael D and Hunt Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Priola Stephen $300,000 None Available
Priola Stephen $300,000 None Available
Hunt Michael D $278,741 None Available
Hunt Michael D $278,741 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Priola Stephen $175,000
Closed Priola Stephen $175,000
Previous Owner Hunt Michael D $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $300,000 -2.9% $150 / Sq Ft
05/19/2015 05/19/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $309,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,663 $355,900 $70,000 $285,900
2024 $9,663 $352,000 $70,000 $282,000
2023 $9,637 $352,000 $70,000 $282,000
2022 $9,372 $352,000 $70,000 $282,000
2021 $9,254 $352,000 $70,000 $282,000
2020 $9,758 $352,000 $70,000 $282,000
2019 $9,328 $295,000 $45,000 $250,000
2018 $9,617 $295,000 $45,000 $250,000
2017 $4,323 $295,000 $45,000 $250,000
2016 $9,353 $295,000 $45,000 $250,000
2015 -- $295,000 $45,000 $250,000
2014 -- $295,000 $45,000 $250,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B474770

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-116-190-0001-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.