6 Barrymore Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Barrymore Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $243,992, approximately $171 per square foot. 6 Barrymore Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Hensley Nora S and Hensley Carol A
Bought by
Clatterbuck Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,159
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Hensley Nora S
Bought by
Hensley Nora S and Ensley Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clatterbuck Emily | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Hensley Nora S | -- | Kahl Jennifer D |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clatterbuck Emily | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $235,500 | $50,000 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $206,500 | $36,000 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $172,100 | $36,000 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $169,600 | $35,200 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $162,500 | $35,200 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $155,100 | $35,200 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $154,500 | $35,200 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $156,100 | $35,200 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $167,200 | $35,200 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map