18 Williamsburg Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,868 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Williamsburg Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $238,967, approximately $164 per square foot. 18 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Armstrong John T and The Louise K Cleveland Living
Bought by
Abitria Melody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$133,274
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Armstrong-Cleveland Louise K
Bought by
Cleveland Louise K and The Louise K Cleveland Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Harris David D
Bought by
Armstrong Cleveland Louise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abitria Melody M | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Cleveland Louise K | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Cleveland Louise K | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abitria Melody M | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Cleveland Louise K | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $223,200 | $50,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $195,300 | $36,000 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $163,200 | $36,000 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $161,200 | $35,200 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $154,600 | $35,200 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $145,500 | $35,200 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $143,900 | $35,200 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $145,900 | $35,200 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,100 | $35,200 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map