26 Williamsburg Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Williamsburg Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $294,238, approximately $167 per square foot. 26 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Rowe Betty A
Bought by
Rowe Betty A and Rowe Jesse A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Betty A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $264,400 | $50,000 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $233,100 | $36,000 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $193,300 | $36,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $190,300 | $35,200 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $176,300 | $35,200 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $167,900 | $35,200 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $166,200 | $35,200 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $167,900 | $35,200 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map