22 Williamsburg Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Williamsburg Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $239,306, approximately $181 per square foot. 22 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Applewhite Victoria P
Bought by
Sterling Pauline R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Outstanding Balance
$202,072
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$37,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Peggy L Scott
Bought by
Applewhite Victoria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,195
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Pauline R | $212,000 | First Virginia Title | |
| Applewhite Victoria P | $143,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterling Pauline R | $208,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Applewhite Victoria P | $141,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $223,900 | $50,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $196,100 | $36,000 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $162,700 | $36,000 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $160,800 | $35,200 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $150,600 | $35,200 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $144,000 | $35,200 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $144,200 | $35,200 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $145,800 | $35,200 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $156,000 | $35,200 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map