6 Beachmont Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Beachmont Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,159,417, approximately $417 per square foot. 6 Beachmont Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Rafter Christina
Bought by
Andrews Richard and Andrews Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,150
Outstanding Balance
$458,963
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Beachmont Rt and Cohen
Bought by
Rafter William and Rafter Christina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Richard | $623,500 | -- | |
| Rafter William | $340,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Richard | $561,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafter William | $230,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafter William | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,863 | $1,014,700 | $317,700 | $697,000 |
| 2024 | $9,724 | $999,400 | $302,400 | $697,000 |
| 2023 | $9,332 | $881,200 | $270,100 | $611,100 |
| 2022 | $9,000 | $767,300 | $229,800 | $537,500 |
| 2021 | $8,702 | $699,500 | $208,600 | $490,900 |
| 2020 | $8,727 | $707,800 | $208,600 | $499,200 |
| 2019 | $8,127 | $640,400 | $208,600 | $431,800 |
| 2018 | $7,974 | $616,700 | $208,600 | $408,100 |
| 2017 | $7,741 | $586,900 | $198,900 | $388,000 |
| 2016 | $7,566 | $555,900 | $199,200 | $356,700 |
| 2015 | $7,235 | $530,000 | $199,200 | $330,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map