6 Benton Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $388,640 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Benton Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $395,160, approximately $188 per square foot. 6 Benton Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Rhodes James M and Rhodes Eva Marie
Bought by
Farley James D and Farley Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,950
Outstanding Balance
$74,870
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley James D | $187,000 | Etc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley James D | $158,950 |
Source: Public Records