6 Bishop Ct Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,411,300 - $3,148,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,917
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bishop Ct, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,717,075, approximately $552 per square foot. 6 Bishop Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Yeong Lai Kwan
Bought by
Chan Danny Kin Wah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,689
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,093,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Chan Danny Kin Wah and Chan Sammy M T
Bought by
Chan Danny Kin Wah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Teng Karen
Bought by
Chan Danny Kin Wah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Citrus State Development Corp
Bought by
Chan Sammy M T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Danny Kin Wah | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Chan Danny Kin Wah | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Danny Kin Wah | -- | -- | |
| Chan Sammy M T | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Danny Kin Wah | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Chan Sammy M T | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,585 | $1,371,424 | $416,663 | $954,761 |
| 2024 | $15,585 | $1,344,535 | $408,494 | $936,041 |
| 2023 | $15,264 | $1,318,173 | $400,485 | $917,688 |
| 2022 | $14,765 | $1,292,328 | $392,633 | $899,695 |
| 2021 | $14,481 | $1,266,989 | $384,935 | $882,054 |
| 2019 | $14,132 | $1,229,411 | $373,518 | $855,893 |
| 2018 | $13,754 | $1,205,306 | $366,195 | $839,111 |
| 2016 | $13,414 | $1,158,504 | $351,976 | $806,528 |
| 2015 | $13,183 | $1,141,103 | $346,689 | $794,414 |
| 2014 | $13,000 | $1,118,751 | $339,898 | $778,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map