8 E Rodell Place Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,570,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Rodell Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,391,740, approximately $893 per square foot. 8 E Rodell Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Yin Lily Li Lin
Bought by
Yin Lily Li Lin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,946
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,286,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Yin Chi Kuo Hsieh
Bought by
Yin Lily Li Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Yin Hung
Bought by
Yin Chi Kuo Hsieh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Free Bradley M and Free Maureen T
Bought by
Yin Hung and Yin Chi Kuo Hsieh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yin Lily Li Lin | -- | First American Title | |
| Yin Lily Li Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Yin Chi Kuo Hsieh | -- | None Available | |
| Yin Hung | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yin Lily Li Lin | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Yin Hung | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $529,079 | $400,095 | $128,984 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $518,705 | $392,250 | $126,455 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $508,535 | $384,559 | $123,976 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $498,565 | $377,019 | $121,546 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $488,790 | $369,627 | $119,163 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $474,294 | $358,664 | $115,630 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $464,995 | $351,632 | $113,363 |
| 2016 | $5,447 | $446,941 | $337,979 | $108,962 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $440,229 | $332,903 | $107,326 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $431,606 | $326,382 | $105,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map