6 Burnside St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Burnside St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $207,938, approximately $195 per square foot. 6 Burnside St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, St. Francis Borgia Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $25,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $21,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $21,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $21,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $21,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $19,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $19,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $18,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $18,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $18,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $18,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $18,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map