6 Canborne Way Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $261,564 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Canborne Way, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $309,391, approximately $224 per square foot. 6 Canborne Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Cahill Vincent and Cahill Myrtl
Bought by
Pasquariello Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Gilchrist Ruth
Bought by
Cahill Vincent and Cahill Myrtle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasquariello Steven | $217,500 | -- | |
| Cahill Vincent | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cahill Vincent | $67,000 |