6 Canopy Ln Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,612,000 - $1,829,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,553
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Canopy Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,680,308, approximately $472 per square foot. 6 Canopy Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Schultz Christopher J and Tabilon Maria Sheila D
Bought by
Maccallen Roger B and Maccallen Anna P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Schultz Christopher J and Tabilon Maria Sheila D
Bought by
Schultz Christopher J and Tabilon Maria Shella D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Schultz Christopher J and Tabilon Maria Sheila
Bought by
Schultz Christopher J and Tabilon Maria Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Christopher J and Tabilon Maria Sheila D
Bought by
Schultz Christopher J and Tabilon Maria Sheila D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
The Obrien Group
Bought by
Schultz Christopher J and Tabilon Maria Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$610,781
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maccallen Roger B | $748,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schultz Christopher J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schultz Christopher J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Schultz Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Christopher J | $763,500 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Christopher J | $603,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Christopher J | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Christopher J | $610,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,313 | $940,147 | $314,008 | $626,139 |
| 2024 | $10,940 | $921,713 | $307,851 | $613,862 |
| 2023 | $10,940 | $903,641 | $301,815 | $601,826 |
| 2022 | $10,604 | $885,924 | $295,898 | $590,026 |
| 2021 | $10,453 | $868,554 | $290,097 | $578,457 |
| 2020 | $10,376 | $859,649 | $287,123 | $572,526 |
| 2019 | $10,167 | $842,794 | $281,494 | $561,300 |
| 2018 | $10,041 | $826,270 | $275,975 | $550,295 |
| 2017 | $9,851 | $810,069 | $270,564 | $539,505 |
| 2016 | $9,693 | $794,186 | $265,259 | $528,927 |
| 2015 | $9,089 | $782,258 | $261,275 | $520,983 |
| 2014 | $8,955 | $766,935 | $256,157 | $510,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map