1011 Mccormick Ln Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Mccormick Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $922,179, approximately $536 per square foot. 1011 Mccormick Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Begler David and Moore Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Lichtenstein Ralph E
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Lichtenstein Neva C
Bought by
Lichtenstein Ralph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$806,250
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Palmer Gregory P and Palmer Maryann
Bought by
Lichtenstein Ralph E and Lichtenstein Neva C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Miller Blanche I
Bought by
Palmer Gregory P and Palmer Maryann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begler David | $401,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $425,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lichtenstein Ralph E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lichtenstein Ralph E | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Palmer Gregory P | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lichtenstein Ralph E | $806,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichtenstein Ralph E | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Lichtenstein Ralph E | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $503,667 | $282,606 | $221,061 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $493,792 | $277,065 | $216,727 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $484,111 | $271,633 | $212,478 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $474,619 | $266,307 | $208,312 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $465,314 | $261,086 | $204,228 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $460,543 | $258,409 | $202,134 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $451,514 | $253,343 | $198,171 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $442,662 | $248,376 | $194,286 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $433,983 | $243,506 | $190,477 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $425,475 | $238,732 | $186,743 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $419,085 | $235,147 | $183,938 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $410,876 | $230,541 | $180,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map