1027 Mccormick Ln Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Mccormick Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,078,438, approximately $603 per square foot. 1027 Mccormick Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Cokeley Stephen Tyler and Cokeley Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,952
Outstanding Balance
$321,008
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$757,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Miller Roger D and Miller Hope
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Miller Roger D and Miller Hope
Bought by
Miller Roger D and Miller Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,250
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cokeley Stephen Tyler | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $409,597 | Accommodation | |
| Miller Roger D | -- | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cokeley Stephen Tyler | $474,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Roger D | $210,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,451 | $774,888 | $288,259 | $486,629 |
| 2024 | $9,144 | $759,695 | $282,607 | $477,088 |
| 2023 | $9,144 | $744,800 | $277,066 | $467,734 |
| 2022 | $8,866 | $730,197 | $271,634 | $458,563 |
| 2021 | $8,742 | $715,880 | $266,308 | $449,572 |
| 2020 | $7,591 | $611,874 | $263,578 | $348,296 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $568,505 | $258,410 | $310,095 |
| 2018 | $6,308 | $557,359 | $253,344 | $304,015 |
| 2017 | $6,205 | $546,431 | $248,377 | $298,054 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $535,717 | $243,507 | $292,210 |
| 2015 | $5,797 | $527,671 | $239,850 | $287,821 |
| 2014 | $5,714 | $517,335 | $235,152 | $282,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map