Estimated Value: $266,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Charles St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $290,337, approximately $247 per square foot. 6 Charles St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Stelmokas John W
Bought by
Dulak Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,240
Outstanding Balance
$96,108
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Est Skowron Charles and Williams Shirley A
Bought by
Stelmokas John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulak Richard A | $192,000 | -- | |
| Stelmokas John W | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulak Richard A | $186,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Stelmokas John W | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stelmokas John W | $33,750 | |
| Closed | Stelmokas John W | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $193,000 | $42,100 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $177,300 | $39,800 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $156,000 | $34,100 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $142,100 | $31,600 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $124,200 | $31,600 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $118,400 | $31,600 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $118,400 | $31,600 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $107,600 | $16,100 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $106,800 | $18,400 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $106,800 | $18,400 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $111,100 | $18,400 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $123,600 | $18,600 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map