Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Schwendeman
eXp Realty
(218) 831-4663
30 in this area
1,404 Total Sales
You will not want to miss this well-cared for three bedroom, one bath home in Little Falls, just blocks away from the Hospital! The property features some newer flooring in the living room, hardwood floors in the bedrooms, some new windows, and plenty of usable space in the basement! Outside, you will love the well manicured lawn, yard space, and even a detached two car garage for convivence. From this fantastic location, to an extra space for a bathroom and living room downstairs, this property really has it all! Schedule Your Showing Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 2188314663 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $38,087 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | +471.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $35,000 | -36.2% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $158,700 | $18,600 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $154,100 | $20,500 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $139,200 | $16,000 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $127,600 | $14,900 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $111,300 | $14,200 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $296,000 | $42,600 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $101,800 | $14,200 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $89,500 | $14,200 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $85,400 | $14,200 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Schwendeman
eXp Realty
(218) 831-4663
30 in this area
1,404 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jayson Geditz
eXp Realty
(605) 380-1679
4 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Fulford
Exit Realty Hometown Advantage
(612) 581-6400
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Schmutzer
Positive Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kara Sowada
RE/MAX
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7014803
APN: 48.1264.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.