6 Christopher Ct Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $896,901 - $1,141,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,542
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Christopher Ct, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,035,225, approximately $407 per square foot. 6 Christopher Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Duddy John Paul
Bought by
Duddy Karen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Callari John
Bought by
Duddy John and Duddy Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Knight Est Joan
Bought by
Callari John and Dewling Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duddy Karen Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duddy Karen Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duddy John | $450,000 | -- | |
| Callari John | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duddy John | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callari John | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,288 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $17,195 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $17,195 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $17,200 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $12,646 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $16,986 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $16,030 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $15,750 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $15,605 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $15,322 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $14,735 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $14,305 | $290,400 | $140,600 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map