6 Clarks Ln Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $1,811,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,011
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Clarks Ln, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,419,974, approximately $283 per square foot. 6 Clarks Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Mystic Shoreline Inv L
Bought by
Millenson Jon and Millenson Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millenson Jon | $426,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millenson Jon | $920,000 | |
| Closed | Millenson Jon | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,428 | $1,012,200 | $294,500 | $717,700 |
| 2024 | $14,655 | $600,600 | $208,800 | $391,800 |
| 2023 | $14,114 | $600,600 | $208,800 | $391,800 |
| 2022 | $14,114 | $600,600 | $208,800 | $391,800 |
| 2021 | $13,994 | $600,600 | $208,800 | $391,800 |
| 2020 | $13,934 | $600,600 | $208,800 | $391,800 |
| 2019 | $15,198 | $678,200 | $187,400 | $490,800 |
| 2018 | $14,859 | $678,200 | $187,400 | $490,800 |
| 2017 | $14,751 | $678,200 | $187,400 | $490,800 |
| 2016 | $14,378 | $678,200 | $187,400 | $490,800 |
| 2015 | $13,984 | $678,200 | $187,400 | $490,800 |
| 2014 | $12,689 | $645,400 | $187,400 | $458,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map