6 Cloudcrest Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,884,000 - $2,123,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cloudcrest, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $2,003,200, approximately $751 per square foot. 6 Cloudcrest is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Meddock Kenneth R and Meddock Sandra V
Bought by
Meddock Kenneth R and Meddock Sandra V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,242
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,877,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Meddock Kenneth R and Meddock Sandra V
Bought by
Meddock Kenneth R and Meddock Sandra V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Meddock Kenneth R and Meddock Sandra V
Bought by
Meddock Kenneth R and Meddock Sandra V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Meddock Kenneth R and Meddock Sandra V
Bought by
Meddock Kenneth R and Meddock Sandra V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meddock Kenneth R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meddock Kenneth R | -- | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| Meddock Kenneth R | -- | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| Meddock Kenneth R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meddock Kenneth R | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Meddock Kenneth R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $417,031 | $146,781 | $270,250 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $408,854 | $143,903 | $264,951 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $400,838 | $141,082 | $259,756 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $392,979 | $138,316 | $254,663 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $385,274 | $135,604 | $249,670 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $381,324 | $134,214 | $247,110 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $373,848 | $131,583 | $242,265 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $366,518 | $129,003 | $237,515 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $355,904 | $126,473 | $229,431 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $342,111 | $123,993 | $218,118 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $336,973 | $122,131 | $214,842 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $330,373 | $119,739 | $210,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map