6 Commodore Dr Unit C530 Emeryville, CA 94608
Watergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,021 - $490,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
489
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Commodore Dr Unit C530, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $370,255, approximately $757 per square foot. 6 Commodore Dr Unit C530 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emery High School, Aspire Berkley Maynard Academy, and Yu Ming Charter School - Main (CHE) Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Moayed Justin
Bought by
Moayed Justin and Nader Roza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,887
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Kashi Lili
Bought by
Moayed Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Kashi Jamileh Ghanbari
Bought by
Kashi Lili
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moayed Justin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moayed Justin | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kashi Lili | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kashi Lili | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moayed Justin | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Moayed Justin | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $432,075 | $129,622 | $302,453 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $423,604 | $127,081 | $296,523 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $415,300 | $124,590 | $290,710 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $407,157 | $122,147 | $285,010 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $399,174 | $119,752 | $279,422 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $395,082 | $118,524 | $276,558 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $387,337 | $116,201 | $271,136 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $379,745 | $113,923 | $265,822 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $372,300 | $111,690 | $260,610 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $365,000 | $109,500 | $255,500 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $234,444 | $70,333 | $164,111 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $229,854 | $68,956 | $160,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map