6 Conklin Rd Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Conklin Rd, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $372,239, approximately $190 per square foot. 6 Conklin Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School, Central Christian Academy, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Knotts Cody R and Knotts Cynthia L
Bought by
Knotts Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Schwotzer Arthur C
Bought by
Knotts Twila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knotts Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Knotts Twila | $160,000 | -- | |
| Schwotzer Arthur C | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $779 | $249,200 | $43,700 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $779 | $22,333 | $3,113 | $19,220 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $22,333 | $3,113 | $19,220 |
| 2014 | $722 | $22,333 | $3,113 | $19,220 |
| 2013 | $722 | $19,854 | $3,113 | $16,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map