6 Copper Kersey Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,507 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Copper Kersey Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $403,377, approximately $202 per square foot. 6 Copper Kersey Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Express Homebuyers Hampton
Bought by
Leftwich James G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Wolf Jeffrey
Bought by
Bristow Cottrill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,360
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Erlebacher Gordon
Bought by
Wolf Jeffrey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,740
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leftwich James G | $129,000 | -- | |
| Bristow Cottrill | $168,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Jeffrey K | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bristow Cottrill | $171,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Jeffrey K | $139,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $361,200 | $85,000 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $336,400 | $85,000 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $332,300 | $85,000 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $299,500 | $80,000 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $260,600 | $75,000 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $255,000 | $75,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $252,300 | $75,000 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $234,400 | $75,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $223,800 | $75,000 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map