6 Crest Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $306,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Crest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $281,418, approximately $157 per square foot. 6 Crest Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Montessori Center Academy, and Shady Side Academy Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Family Mtg Corp
Bought by
Reilly Edward A and Reilly Cara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Parfitt Vaughn R and Bell Parfitt Sarah
Bought by
Depellegrini Donald and Depellegrini Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Edward A | $134,900 | -- | |
| Depellegrini Donald | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $625 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $625 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $625 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $132,100 | $23,800 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map