NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Dearborn Ln Bear, DE 19701

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $672,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,675 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2024

Last sale price $625,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,756 / mo

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and suburban tranquility at 6 Dearborn Lane in Bear, DE. This inviting home offers a seamless combination of stylish living spaces and a peaceful outdoor retreat, located in the award winning Appoquinimink School District in Clear Creek at Lexington Farms.

Step inside to find a sunlit living area that effortlessly connects to the well-appointed kitchen, creating an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample storage, and connects to the open family room, making it great to stay connected when creating your culinary creations for family and friends .

The home features 4 bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms , including a spacious master suite complete with a walk-in closets, en-suite bathroom with soaking tub. The additional bedrooms offer versatility and comfort, making them perfect for family members or guests.

Outside, the backyard beckons with its low maintenance deck that looks over the inground pool, providing an ideal spot for al fresco dining, relaxation, and outdoor enjoyment. The lush greenery and peaceful surroundings offer a serene retreat from the outside world.

Situated in a desirable Claiborne community, this home is conveniently located near amenities such as schools, parks, shopping centers, offering the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility.

Make 6 Dearborn Lane your new address and experience the best of suburban living. Schedule a showing today and envision the possibilities that await in this charming residence.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2024
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Views
140
Current Estimated Value
$636,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,589
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.86%
Original Mortgage
$531,250
Outstanding Balance
$519,290
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,299

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Decker Randall D and Decker Robin E
Bought by
Allen Floyd R and Allen Kyung Ja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwartz Katherine -- None Listed On Document
Allen Floyd R $420,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwartz Katherine $531,250
Previous Owner Allen Floyd R $294,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Sold $625,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $625,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,249 $523,800 $106,100 $417,700
2024 $4,050 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2023 $327 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2022 $3,485 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2021 $3,405 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2020 $3,405 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2019 $3,460 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2018 $3,062 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2017 $2,939 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2016 $2,677 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2015 $2,607 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700
2014 $2,614 $93,100 $14,400 $78,700