Estimated Value: $580,723 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Dearborn Ln, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $602,181, approximately $277 per square foot. 9 Dearborn Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Bought by
Roth Robert H and Roth Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Robert H | $190,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $505,200 | $106,100 | $399,100 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $87,300 | $14,400 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $87,200 | $14,400 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $87,200 | $14,400 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map