6 Decelle Ct Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,482,106
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Decelle Ct, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,391,527, approximately $604 per square foot. 6 Decelle Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Lynch Braden Andrew and Lynch Shalini Shah
Bought by
Faiguenblat Mikhail and Zlatina Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,800
Outstanding Balance
$203,796
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,187,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Lynch Shalini Shah and Lynch Braden Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faiguenblat Mikhail | $601,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lynch Shalini Shah | $344,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faiguenblat Mikhail | $480,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Shalini Shah | $275,200 | |
| Closed | Faiguenblat Mikhail | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,698 | $859,745 | $256,334 | $610,411 |
| 2024 | $12,698 | $842,754 | $251,309 | $598,445 |
| 2023 | $12,224 | $833,092 | $246,381 | $586,711 |
| 2022 | $11,958 | $809,760 | $241,551 | $575,209 |
| 2021 | $11,671 | $793,750 | $236,816 | $563,934 |
| 2020 | $11,534 | $792,545 | $234,390 | $558,155 |
| 2019 | $10,837 | $777,005 | $229,794 | $547,211 |
| 2018 | $10,568 | $761,770 | $225,288 | $536,482 |
| 2017 | $10,085 | $746,834 | $220,871 | $525,963 |
| 2016 | $10,102 | $732,190 | $216,540 | $515,650 |
| 2015 | $10,072 | $721,191 | $213,287 | $507,904 |
| 2014 | $9,613 | $707,066 | $209,110 | $497,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map